Civil Engineering : ALUMNI DETAILS OVER THE YEARS


1. Name: Venkata Rami Reddy Challa

Batch: 1999 to 2003

Company: Petrofac International Limited

Place: Sharjah, UAE

Designation: Senior Civil & Structural Engg

Email: vramireddyiitr@gmail.com

Phone number: +971 50 9342629


2. Name: Kiran kumar Kolli

Batch: 1999-2003

Company: Technip France - Abu Dhabi

Position: Sr. Planning Engineer

Place: Abu Dhabi, UAE

Email: kiran_kolli7@yahoo.com

Mobile: 00971555792878


3. Name: Naresh Gattupali

Batch: 2012-16

Company: Honeywell

Designation: business analyst


4. Name: Dr.G.K.Viswanadh

Batch: 1982-86

Mobile: 9849163875

Designation: Prof in JNTUH Director of Academic Planning


5. Name: P.Murali Krishna

Batch: 1982-86

Mobile: 9848153729

Designation: Consultant Engineer Machilipatnam.


6. Name: A.V.Ramana

Batch: 1982-86

Mobile: 9848236331

Designation: Consultant Engineer


7. Name: Dr.T.D.Gunneswara Rao

Batch: 1983-87

Mobile: 9441136676 ,tdgtdg@gmail.com

Designation: Prof in NIT Warangal


8. Name: R.Muralidhar

Batch: 1984-88

Mobile: 9848262951

Designation: Consultant Engineer-MTM


9. Name: K.Sasidhar

Batch: 1984-88

Mobile: 9246628035

Designation: Consultant Engineer -Vizag


10. Name: Ch.Rambabu

Batch: 1984-88 Mobile: 9848193663

Designation: Assoc.Prof D.M.S S.V.H College of Engg.


11. Name: J.V.Sureshbabu

Batch: 1984-88

Mobile: 9848416037

Designation: Assoc.Prof in SVL Polytechnic


12. Name: K.L.L.E.Ramesh

Batch: 1985-89

Mobile: 9849546556

Designation: Principal in SVET Nandamuru


13. Name: K.Rajasekhar

Batch: 1986-90

Designation: Central University Registrar in HYD.


14. Name: Dr.M.Andallu

Batch: 1986-90

Mobile: 9441930366, tdgtdg@gmail.com

Designation: Assoc.Prof in KITS Warangal.


15. Name: M.Sambasiva rao

Batch: 1987-91

Mobile: 9849035793

Designation: Builder in Swarga Nivas Const in Hyd.


16. Name: M.Gowtham reddy

Batch: 1987-91

Mobile: 9849321570, mgr@ramky.com

Designation: CEO,ramky-Hyd


17. Name: M.Sambasiva rao

Batch: 1987-91

Mobile: 9849035793, msrprojects@yahoo.co.in

Designation: Builder in Swarga Nivas Const in Hyd


18. Name: G. Krishna

Batch: 1987-91

Designation: Music director in tollywood industry.


19. Name: G.Anuradha

Batch: 1989-93

Mobile: 9440815666

Designation: AEE(Panchayat RAj)


20. Name: B.Haribabu

Batch: 1982-86

Mobile: 9440535993

Designation: AEE(Panchayat RAJ) , Guduru


21.Name: G.V.V.L.Satyanarayana

Batch: 1987-91

Mobile: 9490104336, satyaguiseva@gmail.com

Designation: Reader,Govt PolyTech-VJA


22. Name: K.S.R.Radhika

Batch: 1990-94

Mobile: 9848093663

Designation: Assoc.Prof In D.M.S S.V.H College of Engg.


23. Name: M.Chakravarthy

Batch: 2003-07

Mobile: 9885522076

Designation: Asst.Prof in VRSE Vijyawda


24. Name: K.Suresh

Batch: 2003-07

Mobile: 9000043598

Designation: Consultant Engineer in HYD


25. Name: Prabhu Kishore

Batch: 2003-07

Mobile: 8019301323

Designation: Asst.Prof in SVET NAndamuru


26.Name: V.Ranjith Naidu

Batch: 2004-08

Mobile: 9908206362

Designation: Quality ControlOfficer


27. Name: N.Puneeth Krishhna

Batch: 2004-08

Mobile: 9959592852

Designation: Consultant Engineer in HYD


28. Name: P.Anirudh

Batch: 2006-10

Mobile: 9959582330

Designation: AEE(Irrigation)


29. Name: V.Bharat Chaitanya

Batch: 2006-10

Mobile: 9966050206

Designation: AEE(Housing)


30. Name: S.Siva Kumar

Batch: 2006-10

Mobile: 9030116669

Designation: Quality Control Engineer


31. Name: K.Awani Kumar

Batch: 2007-11

Mobile: 903207202

Designation: Lecturer in Govt Poly.College Guntur


32. Name: Azmuddin

Batch: 2007-11

Mobile: 9700345820

Designation: JTO in Irrigation Dept


33. Name: A.Vivek

Batch: 2007-11

Mobile: 9989154541, a.vivek624@gmail.com

Designation: Site Engineer in Aparna Constn


34. Name: Ch..Giriphani

Batch: 2008-12

Mobile: 784213393

Designation: Asst.Prof in SVET Nandamuru


35. Name: P.Koushik

Batch: 2009-13

Mobile: 8096733377

Designation: JTO in Irrigation Dept


36. Name: P.Madhusudhan Reddy

Batch: 2010-14

Mobile: 8465957241

Designation: Site Engineer in Ramki Const.


37. Name: V.Balaraju

Batch: 2010-14

Mobile: 9502254237, Balaraju.vallepu@gmail.com

Designation: Site Engineer in Ramki Const.


38. Name: B.Narayana

Batch: 2010-14

Mobile: 85008894692, Nr4budumuru@gmail.com

Designation: Working as Site engineer In L&T


39. Name: Siva Prasad

Batch: 81-82

Designation: Head R&D

Company: Dorma India Pvt Ltd


40. Name: K.V. Siva Prasad

Batch: 81

Designation: AGM

Company: Vizag Steel Plant


41. Name: K. Mahesh

Batch: 83

Designation: AGM

Company: Vizag Steel Plant


42. Name: B. Sobhan Babu

Batch: 83

Designation: AGM

Company: Vizag Steel Plant


43. Name: Habibullah Baig

Batch: 83

Designation: AGM

Company: Vizag Steel Plant


44. Name: Dr. C L V R S V Prasad

Batch: 83

Designation: Principal

Organization: Rajam Engineering College