Electronics and Communication Engineering

ALUMNI DETAILS OVER THE YEARS


1. Name: Radhakrishna Cherukuri

Batch :1995-1999, ECE

Company:GE ,

Designation: Program Manager , radhakrishna.cherukuri@gmail.com , 9980014462.


2. Name: Krishna Murthy Sastry Bhamidipati

Batch: 1997-2001

Company: Qualcomm India Pvt Ltd

Place: Hyderabad

Designation: Staff Engineer

email: sastrybkm@gmail.com

Ph: 9502036663


3. Name: Satish Devarapalli

Batch:1996-2000 .

Designation: Engineer Principal-IC Design

Place:Broadcom USA

email:satish.sdevarapalli@gmail.com, 408-931-4522


4. Name:Sunil Babu Muthipudi

Batch : 2001 - 2005

Company : Infosys

Place : HYDERABAD

Designation : Consultant

email : smuthipudi@gmail.com

Phone number : 9989876661


5. Name:Nageshwara Rao B L(Bobby)

Batch: 1997-2001

Working place: Alcatel-Lucent , Bangalore

Designation: Technical Specialist

Email: nageshwarao@gmail.com

Phone no: 9945755177


6. Name:Gunda Sridhar Prudviraj

Batch:1997-2001,

Regd. No.97EC621

Company and Designation: Smartplay Technologies, Lead Engineer, Bangalore

Ph: +91-90353-79103 prudviraj.gunda@gmail.com


7. Name : Prasad Mandipudi

Batch : Y4 (EC646)

Company: Swire Oilfield Services AS

Place : Norway

Designatio: Senior IT Support Engineer

Email : Prasad.mandipudi@swireos.com

Phone number: +47 98227576


8. Name: Kodanda Ramaiah Kanumuri

Batch: 2002-06

Company: Cognizant

Designation: Consultant

Email: kram.kanumuri@gmail.com

Phone: 9553779737


9. Name: S Rakesh Kumar

Batch: 2005-09

Company:WIPRO Technologies, Hyd

Designation : Project Engineer

E-mail id: kumarsrakesh@gmail.com

Mobile: 9700011555


10.Name: V.V.S.Raviteja

Batch: 2004-2008

Branch: ECE (Y4EC672)

Company: Deloitte Consulting India Pvt Ltd.

Place: Hyderabad

Designation: Consultant

Email: vvs_rt@yahoo.co.in

Phone number: 8886878682/9441344682


11. Name : Rajababu Gorrepati

Batch : 2001- 2005

Company: ERICSSON INDIA GLOBAL SERVICES Pvt Ltd

Place : CHENNAI

Designation: Specialist - Software Development

email : rajababu.gorrepati@ericsson.com, rajababubms@gmail.com

Phone number: +919940244621


12. Name:Vijaya kumar chilukuri

Batch:y6 batch

Branch:ECE(y6ec669)

Company: Huawei technologies India pvt ltd,Bangalore Ph:08867663250


13. Name:GIRISEKHAR GOVADA

Batch:Y6

Company:UNOTECH SOFTWARE PVT LTD

Place:MUMBAI

Designation:SOFTWARE DEVELOPER

email:,girisekhar.filenet@gmail.com

Phone number:9167011349


14. Name: Sunny Devanand Parigi

Batch: Y4 (2004-2008)

Company: Deloitte

Place: Hyderabad (Hi-Tech City)

Designation: Tax Senior (Asst. Manager)

email: psdevanand@yahoo.com

Phno #: 9989488546


15. Name : S L Sravanthi

Batch : Y5 ( 2005 - 2009 )

Company : American Family Insurance

Place : Madison , WI

Designation : Oracle Database Administrator

Email : slsravanthi49@gmail.com


16. Name sandeep appikatla

Batch L5EC605

Year: 2008

Company: Viking International

Place : Turkey

Designation: MWD Engineer

email sandeep.appikatla@viking-intl.com

Phone number +905346660144


17. Name : Sagarika Seetala

Batch : 2007

Company : Rockwell Collins

Designation : Sr Software Engineer

Place : Iowa, USA

Email : Sagarika.Seetala@gmail.com

Phone number : 630-383-9550


18. Name: Murari Tatikayala

Reg No : Y6EC678

Batch : 2006 - 2010

Company : Tech Mahindra Ltd.

Designation : Sr. Engineer (MES)

Mobile: +91 9989076276

Email : murari.678@gmail.com


19. Name- Mahesh Yennam

Batch-ECE\2005

Company-Accenture

Place-Hyderabad

Designation- Senior Software Engineer

Email- Maheshyennam30@gmail.com

Phone Number- 8096583345
20. Name: Aditya kumar badhugunnala

Batch: Y6EC601

Place: Eluru,hyd,bhimavaram,vijaywada.

Company name: B classes for GATE,IES.

Designation: B.tech and BA(psychology,1st year).

E-mail: adi.601@gmail.com

phone num: 9441-150-313.


21. Name: ANIL KUMAR MALLELA

Batch : 2000-2004

Company : Nexii Labs IT pvt ltd

Place : Hyderabad

Designation: Sr S/W Engg

Email : anilkumarmallela@gmail.com

Phone : +91 8019665568


22. Name - Ramakrishna reddy karnati

Batch - 2002-2006

Company - Broadcom

Place - Bangalore

Designation - Staff II Engineer

email - ramakrishna.karnati@gmail.com

Phone - 9742542741


23. Name :Goladari Ramakanth

Batch :2010 TO 2013(Lateral Entry)

Company :First pass semiconductors private limited

Place :Hyderabad

Designation:VLSI-Analog layout design engineer

Email :goladari1990@gmail.com

Phone :+91-9966522605


24. Name: S Durga Prasad Paladugu

Batch: 2001-2005

Company: Xilinx

Place: Hyderabad

Designation: Sr Engineer

email: durgaprasadpaladugu@gmail.com

Phone: 9885571092


25. Name: Jeevan Rao Balaka

batch: 2005-2009

company : wipro

Email: jeevan.balaka@gmail.com


26. Name: Venkata Vijay Kumar Chakka

Batch: Y1 (2001 - 2005)

Company: Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt Ltd

Place: Hyderabad

Designation: Senior Associate - Projects (Equivalent to Project Lead)

Email: venkatavijaykumar.chakka@gmail.com,

Phone: 94413 70945


27. Name : Praneeth Goddu

Batch : 2006

company : accenture

place : Bangalore

Designation : senior software engineer

Email : praneethme@gmail.com

Phone number: +91-9986553091


28. Name:Podila Venkata Sree Siva Phaneendra Maruthi

Batch:2002-2006

Company:HP Global Soft

Place: Bangalore

Designation:Technology Consultant

Email:maruthipodila@gmail.com

Phone number: 9986099643


29. Name: Bala Kishore Kadali

Batch:2004-2008

Company: Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Limited

Place : Bangalore

Designation: Embedded software Engineer

Email:Balakishore.kadali@in.bosch.com

Phone number:9538146545


30. Name: Ramamurthy Boni.

Batch: 2004.

Company: CYIENT LTD.

Place: Melbourne, Australia.

Designation: Team Lead.

Email: jeevan.boni@gmail.com/ ramamurthy.boni@cyient.com.

Phone number: +61-0404062984.


31. Name : Nishanth Goddu

Batch : 2001 - 2005

Company : Cisco System Inc

Place : Dallas, TX USA

Designation : Technical Support Engineer

Email: nishanth.goddu@gmail.com

Phone number : +1 316 573 9424


32. Name : Nagendra Babu. Ch

Batch :2006 -2010

Company : Launchship Technologies

Place : Hyderabad

Designation : SE

Email :nagendra1.ch@gmail.com

Phone :9491585646


33. Name: Ramchand Tejavath

Batch: 97-2001

Company:Home Office, UKBA

Place: London

Designation: IT Consultant

email: Teja.vath@yahoo.co.uk

Phone number: 0044 7763 878085


34. Name:U krishnakarthik,

Batch:2006-10,

Company: GE healthcare Hyderabad

Designation:customer support engineer,

ph:9440029309.

Email: karthik.Udathu@ge.com


35. Name:D Karthik Naidu

Batch/Branch - 2002-06, ECE

Company/Location - Deloitte, Hyderabad

Designation - Sr. Consultant

Email - d.karthiknaidu@gmail.com

Phone No.- +91-9948660666


36.A S N V L Sailaja

Batch/Branch - 2002-06, ECE

Company/Location - IBM, Hyderabad

Designation - Team Leader,

Siebel Admin

Email - annam.sailaja@gmail.com

Phone No.- +91-9949499876


37. Name :Manikanta Sreeram

Batch [Y6 EC 657]

Company :LGSI

Place : Bangalore

Designation :Senior Software Engineer

Email Official : manikanta.sreeram@lge.com, Personal: srirammanikanta@gmail.com

Phone number +91 9731557978


38. Name: Keerthana Pinnisetti

Batch: 2007 Passout

Company: KPA (Kip Praul Associates)

Place: Lafayette, Colorado.

Designation: QA Tester

Email: keerthanapinisetty@gmail.com

Phone Number: 972-977-6215


39. Name : Aparna Vaitla

Batch : 2002-2006(Y2EC)

Company : TCS

place : Hyderabad

Designation : ITA

Email : aparna_vaitla@yahoo.com

phone number : 9052526464


40. Name : K. Srikanth

Batch : 2006-2010

Company: Cognizant Technology Solutions

Place: Chennai

Designation: Associate-projects

Email: srikanth.k@cognizant.com

Phone number: 9677067499


41. Name: Muralidhar Arumalla

Batch: 2003 - 2007

Company: Pace Power Systems Pvt.Ltd,

Bangalore, India. Work Place: Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania, East Africa.

Designation: Asst Manager - Product & Software Support, Africa operations.

Email1: murali.arumalla@gmail.com , Email2: murali.a@pacepowerafrica.com

Contact: Home: 08643-246008 Mobile: +255-788748888


42. Name: R V V KRISHNA PRASAD

BATCH: 2001- 2005

COMPANY: TATAELXSI LTD.

PLACE: CHENNAI

EMAIL: rvvkprasad@gmail.com

Phone: 9791168932


43. Name: Brahmaiah Vutukuri

Batch: 2000-2004

Company: Hexaware Technologies

Place: Netherlands (Short duration)

Designation: Technical Architect

Email Address: vutukuribrahma@gmail.com

Phone Number: +31 617802929 ( Netherlands)/+91 9962146465 (India)


44. Name: Janardhan . Bhuma

Batch : 2002-2006

Company : Tata Consultancy Services

Place : Hyderabad

Designation : IT Analyst

Email : janardhan.bhuma@gmail.com

Phone : +91-8106786675


45. Name: Anirudh Pasalapudi

Batch: 2007

Company: Catholic Health Initiatives (Franciscan Health Systems)

Place: Tacoma, Washington

Designation: Lead Windows Server Administrator

Email: anirudhpasalapudi@gmail.com

Phone: 316-554-6665


46. Name:Sandeep Adimadhyam

Regd. No.Y0EC685

Designation:Senior Software Engineer

Company: L&T Technology Services, Mysore

Email:Sandeep.adimadhyam@lnttechservices.com +919008366617


47. Name: Himavanth krishnamohan chalamalasetty

Batch: 2003-2007

Company: Cultivait software technologies ltd

Place: London

Designation: CEO/Production director

Email: krish@cultivait.com

Phone:: 0044-7814441596


48. Name - Kiran Kumar Chadaram VASSS

Batch - 2007

Company - Procter & Gamble

Place - Toronto, Canada

Designation - Assistant Brand Manager

email - kiranchadaram@gmail.com


49. Name: Gowthami Tallapaka

Batch: 2005 - 2009

Company: Trimble Mobility Solutions India Pvt Ltd

Place: Pune

Designation: Senior Software Engineer

Email: gowthami.1024@gmail.com

Phone Number: 08149592340


50. Name : M V S S KIRAN

Batch : Y8

Work Place : Capgemini Bangalore

Designation : Software Engineer

Email : kiranv.mantha@gmail.com

Phone : +91-8121341907


51. Name : Purnima Garikipati

Batch:2006

Company: INTEL

Place: bangalore

Designation: Sr. Graphics application engineer as Face of intel

Email: purnimagarikipati@gmail.com Office ID: Purnima.garikipati@intel.com

Phone:9886900021


52. Name: RAVEENDRA PRASAD BATHALA

Branch and Batch:ECE - 2003 Passed Out

Company and Designation: ACCENTURE, Team Leader San Francisco, CA, USA

Email: raveendra.bathala@gmail.com


53. Name: kedareswar rao Balla

Batch : 2001-2005

Company : Qualcomm

Place : San Jose (California)

Designation : sr software engineer

Email: kedareswar607@gmail.com

Phone number: +1 650-469-2106


54. Name : Venkateswarlu Vadde

Batch : 2005-2009 /Y 5 EC 673

Company : Reliance Jio Info comm LTD (4G project)

Place: Bangalore

Designation : Assistant Manager

Email :venkyec@gmail.com

Ph. No : 9591983657


55. Name : Nagotla Govindu

Phone Number: 9986028748,

Designation: Technical lead,

Company :wipro

Place:Bangalore