Electrical & Electronics Engineering

ALUMNI DETAILS OVER THE YEARS


1. Name: Sreenivasa Reddy Munnangi

Batch: 94-98

Working place - Deloitte USA

Designation: Technical Solution Architect

email: srinu.munnangi@gmail.com

phone no: +1 703 789 3233


2. Name :Srinivasa Rao Kolusu

Batch: 2003-2006

Company: APTransco

Place : Sattenapalli/Guntur Dist

Designation : Assistant Engineer /MRT(Meter Relay Transformer)/400KV Sub-Station

Email : srinivaskolusu@gmail.com

Phone:7893353986


3. Name : T T Srinivas

Batch : 2006 passed out

Branch: EEE (Y2EE652)

company: LG soft India Pvt ltd (mobile development)

place: Bangalore

Designation: Senior software Engineer

Email: taraka652@gmail.com

phone number: 09741588466


4. Name: Naresh Nandam

Batch: 2001-05

Designation: Senior Reporter,

Organization: Deccan Chronicle,

Place: Vijayawada.

Mobile: 9553586322

EMail: naresh.nandam@gmail.com


5. Name: Muralidhar Dosa

Batch : 2001 to 2005

Reg. No : Y1EE639

Current organization: Al Zamil Operation and Maintenance Co. Ltd.

Location : Al Jubail, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Position : Facility In-charge Engineer

Email : muralidhar.d.btech@gmail.com

Mobile : +966 595820404 (KSA) +91 9700502099 (India)


6. Name : Bhavya Pallothu

Batch : 2002-2006

Company : INX Software Pty Ltd

Place : Perth, Australia

Designation : Senior QA Analyst

Email : bhavya.pallothu@gmail.com

Phone : +61 435 175 235


7. Name: vidyasagar Pinninti

Batch: 2002

Company: SAP Labs india Pvt LTD.

Place:Bangalore

Designation: Deveopler SAP HANA CE & SP

email:sagar.pinniti@gmail.com

phone number:+91-7760652345.


8. Name: P N MALLESWARA RAO

Batch: 2003-2006 Lateral Entry

Company: NTPC-SAIL POWER COMPANY LTD.

Place: BHILAI

Designation: Dy.Manager (Electrical)

Email: malleswer@gmail.com

Ph: 09425293530.


9. Name: A.Ratna Manikya vani

BATCH:1997-2001

Designation: Associate professor

Place of work: Vidya jyothi institute of technology,HYDERABAD

PHONE NO 9989033796

EMAIL: alamuruvani@gmail.com


10. Name: A Siva Rama Krishna

Batch: 2007 ,Reg. No.: Y3EE633

Company: Saudi Hofincons Company Ltd.

Place: Saudi Arabia, AL-KHOBAR

Designation: Electrical Review & Cataloging Engineer

email: annapureddy.s.r.krishna@gmail.com

Phone number: Saudi - 00966-538545163 / India – 9959118482


11. Name : RaviNag Kotipalli (Kalyana Kotipalli)

Batch : 1997 - 2001

Company: United Stated Department of Agriculture

Place: Kansas City

Designation: Java / J2EE Developer

Email : kalyana.kotipalli@gmail.com

Phone number: 864 901 3457


12. Name:M.SAI RAM

Regd. No.97EE618

Designation: Assistant Engineer, APCPDCL(AP TRANSCO), Hyderabad

PH NO:7382632043

EMAIL: sairamghmc@gmail.com


13. Name :Srinivas sharma lonka

Branch :EEE, 2001-2005

company : Omniphsemi

place :Hyderabad

Mobile No: 9849112016

Email: lssharma.iitd@gmail.com


14. Name: Venkateswara Rao Suragana

Batch: 2002-2006

Company: CTS

Place: Hartford, CT, USA

Designation: Sr. Associate

email: suragana@gmail.com

Phone number: (860)-294-2899


15. Name: Neelam Suresh Kumar

Batch : 1997-2001

Company : iGATE

Place : Bangalore

Designation: Tech Lead

Email : surimym@gmail.com

Mobile : +91-9886389861


16. Name : Venkata Bandi

Batch : 1997 - 2001

Company : Carhartt, Inc

Place : Detroit, Michigan

Designation : SAP consultant

Email : venkata.satya@gmail.com

phone number: 313 212 3524


17. Name: Sankara Rao Jilledimudi

Batch: Y2

Company: TCS

Place: Bangalore

Designation: Team Lead

Email: sankararao.j@gmail.com

Phone number: +91-9008782121


18. Name : Suresh Adapa

Batch : 1997 - 2001

Company : BSNL

Place : Amalapuram

Designation : Telecom Engineer

Email : adapa116@gmail.com

phone number: 94401 51414