Placement Details of Academic Year 2007-08

Back to Placements

S.No

Name

Branch

M/S Organisation

1

T.S.N.Syamala Rao

CSE

WIPRO

2

K.Vamsi Krishna

CSE

INFOSYS

3

P.B.Vishnu

CSE

SYNTEL

4

M.Jeevan Reddy

CSE

SYNTEL

5

J.Sravan Kumar

CSE

SYNTEL

6

P.Chaitanya Krishna

CSE

SYNTEL

7

K.Pramod Krishna

CSE

SYNTEL

8

A.Pavan Kumar

CSE

SYNTEL

9

N.V.N.Swathi

CSE

SYNTEL

10

N.B.N. Deepthi

CSE

SYNTEL

11

Md Aseem

CSE

SYNTEL

12

A.Harika

CSE

SYNTEL

13

M.Raghavender

CSE

SYNTEL

14

S.Bharathi Devi

CSE

CMC

15

T.Sukanya

CSE

TEMENOS

16

D.Asha Jyothy

CSE

TEMENOS

17

B.Thrinadh

CSE

TEMENOS

18

T. Mallika Keerthi

ECE

INFOSYS

19

D.V.K.Kamakshi

ECE

INFOSYS

20

V.Raviteja

ECE

INFOSYS

21

P.V.C.S.Dutt

ECE

INFOSYS

22

K.S.Jeevan

ECE

INFOSYS

23

V.Gangadhar

ECE

INFOSYS

24

S.Sravani

ECE

INFOSYS

25

S.P.N.Sankari

ECE

SYNTEL

26

A.Sameera

ECE

SYNTEL

27

M.Adi Lakshmi

ECE

SYNTEL

28

V.Jyothi Susmitha

ECE

SYNTEL

29

P.Raghavendranath

ECE

SYNTEL

30

K.Raghavendra Gupta

ECE

BHARAT ELECTRONICS

31

P.V.C.S.Dutt

ECE

BHARAT ELECTRONICS

32

P.Kishore

ECE

M-PHASIS

33

T.Mallika Deepthi

EEE

INFOSYS

34

D .Vamsi Krishna

EEE

WIPRO

35

Ch.Lakshmi Prasanna

EEE

SYNTEL

36

A.Subhakar

EEE

SYNTEL

37

K.V.Raghuram

EEE

SYNTEL

38

Md. Arifulla Baig

EEE

NUZVID SEEDS

39

M.Ashwin Kumar

MECH

WIPRO

40

U.Narahari Rao

MECH

WIPRO

41

A.Rajesh Babu

MECH

WIPRO

42

G.Avinash

MECH

WIPRO

43

V.Uday Bhaskar

MECH

INFOSYS

44

Ch.Geetha Madhuri

MECH

INFOSYS

45

S.Madhuri

MECH

INFOSYS

46

P.Uday Bhaskar

MECH

SATYAM VENTURES

47

P.Ganesh Kumar

MECH

SATYAM VENTURES

48

G.L.Sravanthi

MECH

SATYAM VENTURES

49

A.Sravani

MECH

SATYAM VENTURES

50

P.Kanaka Raju

MECH

SATYAM VENTURES

51

U.Narahari Rao

MECH

MAYTAS INFRA

52

P.Ganesh Kumar

MECH

MAYTAS INFRA

53

K.Jennifer

MECH

INFOTECH

54

A.Sravani

MECH

INFOTECH

55

P.Uday Bhaskar

MECH

INFOTECH

56

Jagadeesh Prasad

MECH

I COMM

57

P.Ganesh Kumar

MECH

I COMM

58

P.Ganesh Kumar

MECH

LOKESH MACHINES

59

P.Pradeep Kumar

CIVIL

SOMA

60

Y.Harsha Vardhan

CIVIL

SOMA

61

Rama Sesha Rao K

CIVIL

SOMA

62

S.Purushottam Rao

CIVIL

SOMA

63

Sai Prasan V.M

CIVIL

SOMA

64

Y.Vamsi Kumar

CIVIL

SOMA

65

K.Swathi Poornima

CIVIL

SOMA

66

Ranjith Naidu .V

CIVIL

IVRCL

67

Ch L..Kishore

CIVIL

IVRCL

68

Trinadh .N

CIVIL

IVRCL

69

B.Ravi Kumar

CIVIL

IVRCL

70

Suresh. K

CIVIL

IVRCL

71

A.Venkateswarlu

CIVIL

IVRCL

72

N.Puneet Krishna

CIVIL

IVRCL

73

D.S.S. Shilpa

CIVIL

NAVAYUGA ENGG

74

M.Kishore Reddy

CIVIL

NAVAYUGA ENGG

75

Y.Jyothirmai

CIVIL

NAVAYUGA ENGG

76

K.Jyotsna

CIVIL

NAVAYUGA ENGG

77

M.Mounica

CIVIL

NAVAYUGA ENGG

78

B.N.Janardan

CIVIL

NAVAYUGA ENGG

79

Y.Naren

CIVIL

NAVAYUGA ENGG

80

N.Avinash

CIVIL

NUZVID SEEDS

81

K.Murali Krishna

CIVIL

S & H RESOURCES

82

M.Posamma

CIVIL

S & H RESOURCES

83

K.Ramasesha Rao

CIVIL

S & H RESOURCES

84

N.Avinash

CIVIL

S & H RESOURCES

85

D.S.S.Shilpa

CIVIL

S & H RESOURCES

86

A.Venkateswarlu

CIVIL

S & H RESOURCES

87

Y.Harsha Vardhan

CIVIL

MAHA CEMENTS

88

Ch.L.Kishore

CIVIL

MAHA CEMENTS

89

Y.Vamsi Kumar

CIVIL

NCC

90

S.Purushottam Rao

CIVIL

NCC

91

B.N.Janardan

CIVIL

NCC

92

K.Rama Sesha Rao

CIVIL

NCC

93

Y.Vamsi Kumar

CIVIL

NCC

94

V.Ranjit Naidu

CIVIL

NCC

95

V.M.Sai Prasan

CIVIL

NCC

96

Y.Harsha Vardan

CIVIL

NCC

97

P.Pradeep Kumar

CIVIL

NCC

98

Y.Harsha Vardhan

CIVIL

MAYTAS INFRA

99

Ch.L.Kishore

CIVIL

MAYTAS INFRA

100

Md. Kaleem Baig

CIVIL

BSCPL

101

A. Prakash

MCA

TEMENOS

102

Sk.Chand Basha

MCA

SYNTEL

103

M.Ramesh Babu

MCA

ADP

104

K.L.V.N.Praveen

MCA

BROADRIDGE